Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 11-Feb-2021

Effective Date 11-Feb-2021

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

Yannelsis Soto Peña,
Av. Diego Ramirez Pastor, 135, 3ºB,
Alicante
03181,
Spain,
email: [email protected],
phone: 610114008

on the collection,
use and disclosure of your information that we collect
when you use our website ( https://advisorscostablanca.com/ ).
(the “Service”). By accessing or using
the
Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and
disclosure of your information in accordance with this
Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,
please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without
any prior notice to you and will post the revised
Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will
be effective 180 days from when the
revised Policy is posted in the Service and your
continued access or use of the Service after such time
will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy
Policy. We, therefore, recommend that you periodically
review this page.

  1. Information We Collect:

    We will collect and process the following
    personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect
    about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2. User to user comments

    If we want to use your information for any other
    purpose, we will ask you for consent and will
    use your information only on receiving your
    consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for
    which grant consent unless we are required to do
    otherwise by law.

  3. How We Share Your Information:

    We will not transfer your personal information
    to any third party without seeking your consent,
    except in limited circumstances as described
    below:

    1. Marketing agencies
    2. Analytics

    We require such third party’s to use the
    personal information we transfer to them only
    for the purpose for which it was transferred and
    not to retain it for longer than is required for
    fulfilling the said purpose.

    We may also disclose your personal information
    for the following: (1) to comply with applicable
    law, regulation, court order or other legal
    process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us,
    including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond
    to claims that your use of the Service violates
    any third-party rights. If the Service or our
    company is merged or acquired with another
    the company, your information will be one of the
    assets that are transferred to the new owner.

  4. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with us
    for
    unlimited
    or for as
    long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for
    which was collected as detailed in this
    Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certainly
    information for longer periods such as
    record-keeping / reporting in accordance with
    applicable law or for other legitimate reasons
    like enforcement of legal rights, fraud
    prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information
    and aggregate information, neither of which
    identifies you (directly or indirectly), maybe
    stored indefinitely.

  5. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have
    a right to access and rectify or erase your
    personal data or receive a copy of your personal
    data, restrict or object to the active
    processing of your data, ask us to share (port)
    your personal information to another entity,
    withdraw any consent you provided to us to
    process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
    with statutory authority and such other rights
    as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
    exercise these rights, you can write to us at
    [email protected]
    We will respond to your
    request in accordance with applicable law.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect
    or process the required personal information or
    withdraw the consent to process the same for the
    required purposes, you may not be able to access
    or use the services for which your information
    was sought.

  6. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these
    and your choices in relation to these tracking
    technologies, please refer to our
    Cookie Policy.

  7. Security:

    The security of your information is important to
    us and we will use reasonable security measures
    to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized
    alteration of your information under our
    control. However, given the inherent risks, we
    cannot guarantee absolute security and
    consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the
    security of any information you transmit to us
    and you do so at your own risk.

  8. Third-Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

    Our Service may contain links to other websites
    that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy
    does not address the privacy policy and other
    practices of any third parties, including any
    the third party operating any website or service
    that may be accessible via a link on the
    Service. We strongly advise you to review the
    privacy policy of every site you visit. We have
    no control over and assume no responsibility for
    the content, privacy policies or practices of
    any third party sites or services.

  9. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the
    processing of your information that is available
    with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at
    Yannelsis Soto Peña,
    Av. Diego Ramirez Pastor, 135, 3ºB,
    email: [email protected]
    We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.